-
Wehrmacht Heer buckle Makers
To keep in line with the other sub forums here is a Heer makers list. please add if you have any, I will add all mine tomorrow. It s not far off the M4 makers list but this will purely be army buckles
M4/1 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn
M4/2 M. Winter, München
M4/3 Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
M4/4 Gustav Emil Ficker, Beierfeld
M4/5 Leistner & Co., Lüdenscheid
M4/6 C. & W. Meindel-Scholer, Klingenthal
M4/7 Hermann Sprenger, Iserlohn
M4/8 Rudolf Wachtler & lange Mittweida
M4/9 Albert Winges, Trusen
M4/10 Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid
M4/11 August Enders AG, Ludenscheid
M4/12 Mathias Kutsch, Attendorn
M4/13 Paul Schuhmacher, Lüdenscheid
M4/14 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
M4/15 Paul Meybauer, Berlin
M4/16 Robert Tummler, Dobeln
M4/17 Ernst Meissner, Hohenlimburg
M4/18 Julius Bauer & Söhne, Zella-Mehlis
M4/19 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
M4/20 Hillenbrand & Broer, Ludenscheid
M4/21 Hans Schonfelder, Mittweida
M4/22 Christian Theodor Dicke, Ludensheid
M4/23 Franke & Co., Lüdenscheid
M4/24 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
M4/25 Noelle & Huck, Lüdenscheid
M4/26 Offenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
M4/27 Overhoff & Cie, Lüdenscheid
M4/28 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
M4/29 K. E Brahm, Fürth
M4/30 Berg & Nolte, Lüdenscheid
M4/31 Max Haufe, Grossrohrsdorf
M4/32 Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid
M4/33 J. D. von Hagen G.m.b.H., Iserlohn
M4/34 Nordwall & Welschehold, Dransfeld & Co, Menden
M4/35 Moeller & Schröder, Offenbach
M4/36 Knopffabrik von Hofe & Co., Lüdenscheid
M4/37 Stefan Merkl, Nürnberg
M4/38 Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
M4/39 F W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
M4/40 Giesse & Schmidt, Ruhla
M4/41 Schmal & Schulz, Wuppertal-Barmen
M4/42 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
M4/43 R. A. Erbe, Schmalkalden
M4/44 Paul Cramer & Co., Lüdenscheid
M4/45 Cramer & Dombach, Lüdenscheid
M4/46 Wilhelm Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid
M4/47 Ebberg & Co., Lüdenscheid
M4/48 P C Turck Wwe, Ludenscheid
M4/49 Steinhauer & Luck, Lüdenscheid
M4/50 Willi Thuy, Lüdenscheid
M4/51 Homer & Dittermann, Wuppertal-Bannen
M4/52 Linden & Funke G.m.b.H., Iserlohn
M4/53 Zieh-Press-und Stanzwerk G.m.b.H., Zwintschona
M4/54 Wilhelm Annetsberger, München
M4/55 Julius Kremp, Lüdenscheid
M4/56 Friedrich Keller, Oberstein
M4/57 Julius Maurer, Oberstein
M4/58 Wilhelm Deus, Solingen
M4/59 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
M4/60 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
M4/61 Julius Dinnebier, Lüdenscheid
M4/62 Arld Heinrich, Nürnberg
M4/63 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
M4/64 Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid
M4/65 Georg Bonitz, Schwarzenberg
M4/66 Stimming & Venzlaff, Altenburg
M4/67 Emil Juttner, Lüdenscheid
M4/68 Norddeutsches Nickel-und Silberwaren G.m.b.H., Hamburg
M4/69 Meyer & Wilhelm, Stuttgart
M4/70 Kugel & Fink, Lüdenscheid
M4/71 Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover
M4/72 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
M4/73 Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen
M4/74 Wilhelm Geiger G.m.b.H.; Lüdenscheid
M4/75 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
M4/76 Petz & Koch, Unterreichenbach
M4/77 Gebrüder Gloerfeld, Lüdenscheid
M4/78 E K. Vogelsang & Co., Lüdenscheid
M4/79 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
M4/80 Lind & Meyrer, Oberstein
M4/81 Inhaber Frau Johanna Kaukal, Wien
M4/82 List & Hertl, Wien
M4/83 (unknown as yet)
M4/84 Grossmann & Co., Wien
M4/85 Friedrich Bibus & Sohn, Mahrisch-Trubau
M4/86 Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein
M4/87 Matthias Salcher & Söhne, Wagstadt
M4/88 August Hieke, Tyssa bei Bodenbach
M4/89 Reichelmann & Co, Tellnitz bei Aussig
M4/90 Adolf Grohmann & Sohn, Wurbenthal
M4/91 (unknown as yet)
M4/92 Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe, Wien
M4/93 Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider, Wien
M4/94 Raimond Moser, Wien
M4/95 Franz Weinrank, Wien
M4/96 Eans Pacher, Wien
M4/97 Friedrich Orth, Wien
M4/98 Franz Petzl, Wien
M4/99 Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichenstein
M4/100 Rudolf Menschiga, Wien
M4/101 Dominik Schönbaumsfelds & Sohn, Wien
M4/102 Wilhelm Prym, Wien
M4/103 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
M4/104 Philipp Turka, Wien
M4/105 Argentorwerk Rust Hetzel, Wien
M4/106 Maria Schenkl, Wien
M4/107 Frank & Reif Stuttgart
M4/108 Adalbert Kanngieser, Wien
M4/109 Rudolf & Karl Kraus, Solingen
M4/110 Josef Felix & Söhne, Gablonz
M4/111 Rudolf Reich, Danzig, entry 1939 lost license 1941 (TBC)
M4/112 Robert Thiel, Danzig
M4/113 (unknown as yet)
M4/114 Otto Honsel, Werdohl
M4/115 Klein & Quenzer, Idar-Oberstein
M4/116 CamiIl Bergmann & Co., Gablonz
M4/117 W. Aurich, Leipe
M4/118 Werner Redo Saarlautern (reissued)
M4/119 Eugen Schmiedhäusler, Pforzheim
M4/120 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim
M4/121 (unknown as yet)
C W Motz, Brandenburg
RODO, Robert Dold, Offenberg
Schmidt & Co, Schwelm
J C Maedicke, Berlin
J Deutschbein, Gmbh, Euskirchen
L S Gottlieb & Sohne, Oberstein
Gebruder Albert, Menden
HCH Schwerter, Menden
Schmole & Comp, Menden
Werner Linker, Duisberg
Wilhelm Binder, Schwab Gmund
Kollmann & Jourdan, Pforzheim
Hermann Knoller, Pforzheim
Gebruder Dehyle, Schwab Gmund
Friedrich Turch, Ludenscheid
Kleine & Quenzer, Idar-Oberstein
Franz Reichaur, Oberstein
Gustav Hermann Osang, Dresden
Louis Keller, Oberstein
Carl Balmberger, Nurnberg
Hugo Schneider, Leipzig
SRM-SchmiedeburgRsgb-Mettalwarrenfabrik
Kurbi u Niggeloh, Radevornwald
P C Turck, Wwe, Ludenscheid
Bruckmann & Sohne, Heilbronn
Nottebohm & Co, Ludenscheid
Schaurte & Hohfeld, Ludenscheid
Last edited by Ben Evans; 04-05-2013 at 07:18 AM.
Ben
-
11-09-2007 12:52 PM
# ADS
Circuit advertisement
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Bookmarks