Results 1 to 7 of 7

RZM Makers code lists

Article about: Here is a very useful list giving the RZM M1 makers code list: The M1 code was used on political badges and insignia only. M1/1 Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde M1/2 Richard Conrad, Weimar M1

  1. #1

    Default RZM Makers code lists

    Here is a very useful list giving the RZM M1 makers code list:



    The M1 code was used on political badges and insignia only.

    M1/1 Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
    M1/2 Richard Conrad, Weimar
    M1/3 Max Kremhelmer, München
    M1/4 Karl Gutenkunst, Oranienburg
    M1/5 Walter Simon, Dresden
    M1/6 Karl Flensler, Pforzheim
    M1/7 Herman Schanzun, Pforzheim
    M1/8 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim.
    M1/9 Robert Hauschild, Pforzheim
    M1/10 Robert Schenkel, Pforzheim
    M1/11 C. Baimberger, Nürnberg
    M1/12 Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid
    M1/13 L. Christian Lauer, Nürmberg
    M1/14 Matth. Oescbsler & Sohn, Ansbach
    M1/15 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn am Rhein
    M1/16 Dr. Franke & Co. K.G., Lüdenscheid
    M1/17 E W. Assmann & Sohne, Lüdenscheid
    M1/18 Gold-und Silber-Scheide-Anstalt, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M1/20 Gustav Emil Ficker, Bejerfeld
    M1/21 Paul Meybauer, Berlin-Waidmannslust
    M1/22 Johann Dittrich, Chemnitz
    M1/23 Wilhelm Borgas, Eutingen
    M1/24 Overhoff & Cie., Lüdenscheid
    M1/25 Rudolf Reiling, Pforzbeim
    M1/27 E. L. Muller, Pforzheim
    M1/28 Gebrüder Trautz, Pforzheim-Dillweissenstein
    M1/29 Otto Riedel, Zwickau
    M1/30 Robert Metzger G.m.b.H, Pforzbeim
    M1/31 Karl Pfohl, Pforzheim
    M1/32 Gustav Ramminger (Inh. Hans Kuhnle), Pforzheim
    M1/34 Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen
    M1/35 Wachtler & Lange, Mittweida
    M1/36 Berg & Nolte AG, Lüdenscheid
    M1/37 Julius Bauer Sohn, ZeIla-Mehlis
    M1/38 Carl Wächtler, Weimar
    M1/39 Robert Beck, Pforzheim
    M1/40 C. Meinel & W. Scholer, Klingenthal
    M1/41 H.A. Kohlers Sohn G.m.b.H., Altenburg
    M1/42 Kerbach & Israel, Dresden
    M1/43 Julius Maurer G.m.b.H., Oberstein a. d. N.
    M1/44 C. Dinsel, Berlin-Waidmannslust
    M1/45 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
    M1/46 Alfred Stubbe, Berlin
    M1/47 Christian Theodore Dicke, Lüdenscheid
    M1/48 Alexander Wollram, Dessau
    M1/49 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
    M1/50 Richard Sieper & Sohn, Lüdenscheid
    M1/51 Noelle & Hueck G.m.b.H., Lüdenscheid
    M1/52 Deschler & Sohn, München
    M1/54 Pa. A. Fries, Beuster & Schild, Berlin-Hohenschönhausen
    M1/55 August Enders AG, Oberrabmede
    M1/56 Erfurter Knopffabrik G.m.b.H., Erfurt
    M1/57 M. Winter, München
    M1/58 M. Kutsch, Attendorn
    M1/59 Paul Cramer, Lüdenscheid
    M1/60 Gebrüder Cosack, Neheim
    M1/61 Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
    M1/62 Gustav Hähl, Pforzheim
    M1/63 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
    M1/64 Albert Winges, Trusen
    M1/65 E. F Wiedmann, Frankfurt am M.
    M1/66 Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim
    M1/67 Karl Schenker, Schwäb-Gmünd.
    M1/68 Gustav Maier, Pforzheim
    M1/70 Franz Otto, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
    M1/71 Gesell & Co., Pforzheim
    M1/72 Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart
    M1/73 Karl Erbacher, Pforzheim
    M1/74 Boerger & Co., Berlin
    M1/75 Otto Schickle, Pforzheim
    M1/76 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
    M1/77 Foerster & Barth, Pforzheim
    M1/78 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
    M1/79 Walter Amlauf, Leipzig
    M1/80 R. Durr & Fr Seiter, Pforzheim
    M1/81 Rutting & Mertz, Lüdenscheid
    M1/82 Leistner & Co., Leipzig
    M1/83 Willy Annetsberger, München
    M1/84 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
    M1/85 Alois Rettenmaier, Schwäb-Gmünd.
    M1/86 Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid
    M1/87 Karoline Gahr, München
    M1/88 Josef Schulte-Ufer, Sundern
    M1/89 Gustav Bühnert, Dobeln
    M1/90 Apreck & Vrage, Leipzig
    M1/92 Karl Wild, Hamburg
    M1/93 Gotllieb Friedrick Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim
    M1/94 Friedrich Keck, Pforzheim
    M1/95 Josef Fuess, München
    M1/96 F O. Naupert, Rosswein
    M1/97 M. Nett, Gravier-und Prägeanstalt, Fürth
    M1/98 G. Danner, Muhlhausen
    M1/99 Peter Wilhelm Heb, Lüdenscheid
    M1/100 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
    M1/101 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
    M1/102 Frank & Reif Stuttgart.
    M1/103 Carl Poellath, Schrobenhausen
    M1/104 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
    M1/105 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
    M1/106 Funcke & Brüninghaus, Lüdenscheid
    M1/107 Emil Juttner, Lüdenscheid
    M1/108 Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M1/109 Glaser & Sohn, Dresden.
    M1/110 Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M1/111 Gebrüder Gloerfeld Metallwarenfabrik KG, Lüdenscheid
    M1/112 Robert Deitenbeck, Lüdenscheid
    M1/113 Gebrüder Dombach, Lüdenscheid
    M1/114 Paul Cramer & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M1/115 E. Schmidhaussler, Pforzheim
    M1/116 Hermann Wernstein, Jena-Lobstedt
    M1/117 K. F. Vogelsang & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M1/118 Erich Gutenkunst, Berlin.
    M1/119 Georg Bonitz, Schwarzenberg
    M1/120 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
    M1/121 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
    M1/122 I. Deutschbein G.m.b.H., Euskirchen
    M1/124 Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
    M1/125 Cramer & Dombach. Lüdenscheid
    M1/126 Karl Fr. Schenkel, Pforzheim
    M1/127 Alfred Stübbe, Inh. Herbert Tegge, Berlin-Waidmannslust
    M1/128 Eugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
    M1/129 Seiler & Comp., Geldem
    M1/130 Grossmann & Co., Inh. Lorenz Hoffstätter & L. Siefener, Wien
    M1/136 Matth Salcher & Sohn, Wagstadt
    M1/137 Richard Simm & Sohn, Gablonz am N.
    M1/138 Matth Oechsler & Sohn AG, Riegersdorf/Bodenbach
    M1/139 Rudolf Richter, Schlag Nr. 244
    M1/140 Bruno Czerch, Gablonz am N.
    M1/141 Josef Felix Sohn, Gablonz am N.
    M1/142 Josef Hillebrand, Gablonz am N.
    M1/143 Gebrüder Jäger., Gablonz am N.
    M1/146 Anton Schenkis Nachf., Wien
    M1/147 Eduard Gösel, Wien
    M1/148 Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe, Wien
    M1/149 Lentwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien
    M1/150 Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichstein
    M1/151 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
    M1/152 Franz Jungwirth, Wien
    M1/153 Friedrich Orth, Wien
    M1/155 Schwertner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz
    M1/156 Argentor-Werke, Wien
    M1/157 Phil. Turks Witwe, Wien
    M1/158 Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
    M1/159 Hans Doppler, Wels
    M1/160 E. Reihl, Linz
    M1/161 Anton Markovskys Sohn, Gablonz am N.
    M1/162 Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz am N.
    M1/163 Franz Schmidt, Gablonz am N.
    M1/164 Aug. G. Tham, Gablonz am N.
    M1/165 Rudolf Tham, Gablonz am N.
    M1/166 Camill Bergmann & Co, Gablonz am N.
    M1/167 Augustin Hicke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M1/168 Wilhelm Fühner, Pforzheim
    M1/169 Paul Garthe, Milpe
    M1/170 B. H. Mayers Hotkunstprägeanstalt, Pforzheim
    M1/172 Walter & Henlein, Gablonz am N.
    M1/173 Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfcld
    M1/174 Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
    M1/175 "Walgo" Kom-Ges., Kierspe
    M1/176 Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
    M1/177 Franz Klamt & Sohn, Gablonz am N.
    M1/178 Gustav Kortel, Peterswald b. Bodenbach
    M1/180 Metallwarenfabrik S. Jablonski G.m.b.H., Posen
    M1/181 Wilhelm Müller, Posen
    M1/182 C. E. Junker, Berlin
    M1/183 Schmahl & Schulz, Wuppertal-Barmen.
    M1/184 W. Aurich, Leipe

  2. # ADS
    Circuit advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Location
    Advertising world
    Age
    2010
    P
    Many
     

  3. #2

    Default Re: RZM M1 Makers code list

    There was also an M2 sub contractors code:

    M2 - Sub-contractors

    M2/139 Gerog Wetzel
    M2/168 Fritz Balke
    M2/169 Gebrüder Tueckmantel
    M2/170 E. Steineshoff & Sohne
    M2/171 Gottfried Reuter
    M2/172 Gebrüder Knoth
    M2/173 Karl Peters, Jr.
    M2/174 Wilhelm Otto
    M2/175 Willy Goeddertz
    M2/176 Rudy u. Karl Kraus
    M2/177 Luettgens & Engels
    M2/178 Oskar Jenish
    M2/179 Peter Prass
    M2/180 Karl Muller
    M2/181 Bremshey & Co.
    M2/182 Robert Hartmann
    M2/183 Julius Kirschner & Sohn

  4. #3

    Default Re: RZM Makers code lists

    The M9 code as used on Tinnies

    M9/1 F. W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/2 Rud. Mayer, Pforzheim
    M9/3 L. Chr. Lauer, Nürnberg
    M9/4 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
    M9/5 Fugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
    M9/6 Julius Dinnebier Nachf., Lüdenscheid
    M9/7 Foerster & Barth, Pforzheim
    M9/8 Christian Thomas Dicke, Lüdenscheid
    M9/9 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim
    M9/10 Robert Hauschild, Pforzheim
    M9/11 Carl Poellath, Schrobenhausen
    M9/12 C. Baimberger, Nürnberg
    M9/13 Gustav Hahl, Pforzheim
    M9/14 M. Kutsch, Attendorn
    M9/15 Otto Schickle, Pforzheim
    M9/16 Berg & Nolte AG, Lüdenscheid
    M9/17 Friedrich Keck, Pforzheim
    M9/18 Karl Wild, Hamburg
    M9/19 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
    M9/20 "Walgo". Inh. Goseberg, Kierspe
    M9/21 Glaser & Sohn, Dresden
    M9/22 Dr. Franke & Co., KG., Lridenscheid
    M9/23 Ossenberg & Co., Dahle und Altena
    M9/24 Wilhelm Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M9/25 Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/26 Hessische Fahnenfabrik Georg Schubkegel, Darmstadt
    M9/27 Bockle & Co., Geringswalde
    M9/28 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn
    M9/29 Rud Wachtler & Lange. Mittweida
    M9/30 Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid
    M9/31 Biedermann & Co., Obercassel
    M9/32 G. Danner, Muhihausen
    M9/33 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim
    M9/34 Werner Linker, Duisburg-Hochfeld
    M9/35 Gebrüder Gloerfeld KG, Lüdenscheid
    M9/36 Philipp und Gustav Fest, Hanau
    M9/37 Carl Winkler, Hanau
    M9/38 Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M9/39 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
    M9/40 Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen
    M9/41 Julius Maurer G.m.b.H., Oberstein
    M9/42 Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart
    M9/43 Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen
    M9/45 Dransfeld & Co., Menden
    M9/46 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
    M9/47 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
    M9/48 E. F. Wiedmann, Frankfurt am M.
    M9/49 Heinrich Muth, Hanau
    M9/50 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
    M9/51 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
    M9/52 Schmidt & Bruckmann, Pforzheim
    M9/53 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
    M9/54 Funcke & Bruninghaus, Lüdenscheid
    M9/55 Hermann Wemstein, Jena-Löbstedt
    M9/56 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
    M9/57 Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
    M9/58 Alfred Stubbe, Inh. Herben Tegge, Berlin
    M9/60 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
    M9/61 Gebrüder Albert, Menden.
    M9/62 Berthold Kuhn, Catterfeld
    M9/63 Albert Ihne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/65 Friedrich Keller, Oberstein
    M9/66 Gottlieb Fr. Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim
    M9/67 Overhoft & Cie, Lüdenscheid
    M9/68 Gebrüder Mardey & Co., Wuppertal-Langerfeld
    M9/69 K. E. Haas, Hamburg
    M9/70 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
    M9/71 Stuttgarter Metallwerk-Fabrik Mayer & Wilhelm, Stuttgart
    M9/72 Wilhelm Kolwitz, Bergedorf b. Hamburg
    M9/73 Julius Bauer Söhne, Zella-Mehlis
    M9/74 Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
    M9/75 M. Nett, Fürth
    M9/76 Hermann Bauer, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/77 Josef Fuess, München
    M9/78 Stefan Merkl, Nürnberg
    M9/79 Max Kamper, Lüdenscheid
    M9/80 Kruse & Söhne, Wuppertal-Barmen
    M9/81 Franz Reischauer, Idan
    M9/82 Matthias Ochsier & Sohn KG., Ansbach
    M9/83 Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover
    M9/84 Gebrüder Rood, Solingen
    M9/85 Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/86 Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
    M9/87 Adolf Besson, Schwäb.-Gmjind.
    M9/88 A. Kunze & Co., Buchholz
    M9/89 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
    M9/91 Wilhelm Fuhner, Pforzheim
    M9/92 Paul Meybauer, Berlin
    M9/93 Frank & Reif o.H.G., Stuttgart
    M9/94 Walter Horn]ein, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/95 Pleuger & Voss, Lüdenscheid
    M9/96 Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
    M9/97 Gebrüder Fobke, Stettin
    M9/98 Theodor Seibod, Offenbach a. M.
    M9/99 Hans Aich, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/100 Emil Oberholz, Reiligenhaus
    M9/102 Gebrüder Bender, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/103 Schimmel, Schmieder & Co., Schmölin
    M9/104 Fritz Zobel, Breslau
    M9/105 Karl Kahle, Flensburg
    M9/106 Richard Masseck, Weisswasser
    M9/107 Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
    M9/108 L. 0. Stillgebauer, Solingen
    M9/109 Emil Vogelsang, Glauchau
    M9/110 Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim
    M9/111 Schauerte & Höhfeld, Lüdenscheid
    M9/112 Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik, Geislingen a. d St.
    M9/113 Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid
    M9/114 Hermann Knöller, Lüdenscheid
    M9/115 Rob Hasenmayer Jr., Pforzheim
    M9/116 Wuh. A. Jager, Frankfurt a. M
    M9/117 Chn Bauer, Welzheim
    M9/118 Josef Preissier, Pforzheim
    M9/119 Alois Rettenmaier, Schwäb-Omünd.
    M9/120 Gustav Schuft, Cottbus
    M9/121 Furstenberger Porzellanfabrik, Furstenberg a. d. Weser
    M9/122 Stempel-Reich, Breslau
    M9/123 Gebrüder Cramer, Menden
    M9/124 Karl Pfohl, Pforzheim
    M9/125 Jakob Bengel, Inh. E., Hartenberger, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/126 Fried. Wuh. Schnurle, Duisburg am Rhein
    M9/127 Heinrich Schmidt, Sprottau
    M9/128 Paul Schulze & Co., Lubeck
    M9/129 Jörgum & Trefz, Frankfurt am Main
    M9/130 Bruno Mitlehner, Berlin
    M9/131 Noelle & Hueck KG, Lüdenscheid
    M9/132 Hermann Schulte Sohn, Lüdenscheid
    M9/133 Bebritpressstoffwerke G.m.b.H., Bebra
    M9/134 Seiler & Co., Geldern
    M9/135 C. W. Lots, Adorf
    M9/136 Ernst Scheiter, Eibenstock
    M9/137 H. Dürvel, Braunschweig
    M9/138 Prokop, Jager & Söhne, Rosenthal-Schweizermuhle
    M9/139 Bruno Winkler, Zittau
    M9/140 Leop. Kleins Witwe, Wien
    M9/141 Glöckner & Co., Annaberg
    M9/142 Otto Kunze, Fraureuth
    M9/143 R. Conrad Nach & Co. KG, Schmiedeberg.
    M9/144 Julius Moser sen., Inh. C., Moser, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/145 Kuhr & Langer, Eisenach
    M9/146 Mayer & Sohn, Erbach
    M9/147 Eduard Mutscheiknauss, Pforzheim
    M9/148 E. O. Friedrich, Leipzig
    M9/149 Willy Annetsberger, Munchen
    M9/150 Friedrich Roediger & Co., Hanau a. M.
    M9/151 Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
    M9/152 Stuffmann & Co., Haan
    M9/153 Staatl Bemstein-Manufaktur, Königsberg
    M9/154 Karl Forster & Grat Schwäb-Gmünd.
    M9/155 Lindner & Maak, Dresden
    M9/156 Ad. Schwerdt, Stuttgart
    M9/157 Lind & Meyer, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/158 Ochs & Bonn, Hanau a. M.
    M9/159 Wilhelm Helbing, Leipzig
    M9/160 Max Kremhelmer, Munchen
    M9/161 Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein a d. N.
    M9/162 Ziemer & Söhne, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/163 Otto Wolter, Schwäb-Gmund.
    M9/164 Paul Merkens, Dusseldorf
    M9/165 Giesse & Schmidt, Ruhla
    M9/166 Hymmen & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M9/167 Emil Büxenstein, Pforzheim
    M9/168 Gustav Mössmer, Offenbach am Main
    M9/169 Deschler & Sohn, München
    M9/170 Karl Erbacher, Pforzheim
    M9/171 Rudolf Freund, Solingen
    M9/172 Eduard Hahn, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/173 P. C. Turck Witwe, Lüdenscheid
    M9/176 List & Hertl, Wien
    M9/177 August Menze & Sohn, Wien
    M9/178 C. W. Motz & Co., Brandenburg a. d.H.
    M9/179 Karl Gschiermeister, Wien
    M9/180 Adalbert Kanngiesser, Wien.
    M9/181 Sohni & Co., Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/182 Karl Kuhn & Co. AG, Wien
    M9/183 Schar-Smolka, Schwechat b. Wien
    M9/184 Bruno Mulde, Bremen
    M9/185 J. E. Hammer & Söhne, Geringswalde
    M9/186 Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/187 Grossmann & Co. Inh. Lorenz Hoffstätter u.L. Siefener, Wien
    M9/188 Schaeffer, Homberg G.m.b.H., Wuppertal -Barmen
    M9/189 Rudolf Stärz, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/190 Rudolf Richter, Schlag Nr 244
    M9/191 Wilhelm Borgas, Entingen
    M9/192 Albert Noswitz, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/193 Emil Peukert, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/194 Franz Schiffner, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/195 Franz Schmidt, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/196 Rudolf Lucke & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/197 Gustav Miksch, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/198 Camill Bergmann & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/199 Rudolf Pfeiffers Nachf., Hoschka & Pesch, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/200 Heinrich Stärz jr., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/201 Otto Lang, Gablonz a. N
    M9/202 Josef Rössler & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/203 Wilhelm Pala, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/204 Franz Wenzeis Sohn, Braunau Heuscheuer
    M9/205 Fritz Zasche, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/206 J. C. Gante in, Berlin
    M9/207 Georg Patzner, Breslau.
    M9/208 Josef Feix Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/209 Gebrüder Jäger, Gablonz
    M9/210 Rudolf Lang, Kukan Nr.226 b. Gablonz
    M9/211 Adolf Scholze, Grünwald a. N.
    M9/212 Julius Rauchfühs, Schonwald u. Pirna
    M9/213 Eduard Gorlach & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/214 August G. Tham, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/215 Rudolf Tham, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/216 Matth. Ochsier & Sohn AG, Riegersdor b. Bodenbach
    M9/217 A. Karneth & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/218 Matth Salcher & Söhne AG., Wagstadt
    M9/219 Augustin Hieke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M9/221 Richard Simm & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/222 Otto Glausch, Grunwald b. Gablonz
    M9/223 Bruno Schöffel, Kukan
    M9/224 Walter & Henlein, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/225 Franz Maschke & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/226 Heinrich Wander, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/227 Vereinigte Knopf-Werker Alfred Maborny, Wohlau
    M9/229 M. Schaubmayr, Wien
    M9/230 Josef Rücker & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/231 Louis Keller, Oberstein
    M9/232 Magnus Richter, Schwarzbach
    M9/233 Gustav Könd, Peterswald b. Bodenbach
    M9/234 Franz Bernhardt, Tyssa b. Bodenbach.
    M9/235 Heinr Ulbricht's Wwe., Wien
    M9/236 Florian Schwarzer, Wien
    M9/237 Gebr Eichenauer, Hainfeld
    M9/238 Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien
    M9/239 A. Beladas Nach. Frz. Jungwirth, Wien
    M9/240 W. Gruber & Co., Wien
    M9/241 Ranns Pacher, Wien
    M9/242 Friedrich Orth, Wien
    M9/243 Josef Heintschel, Wien
    M9/244 Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichstein
    M9/245 Albert Bloudicek, Wien
    M9/246 Eduard Gösel, Wien
    M9/247 Rudolf Menschiga, Wien
    M9/248 Christlbauer & Sohn, Wien
    M9/249 Josef Mayr, Linz
    M9/250 Andreas Unger, Wien
    M9/251 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
    M9/252 Phil. Turks Wwe., Wien
    M9/253 Argentor-Werke, Wien
    M9/254 Hans Hischer, Wien
    M9/255 Schwenner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz
    M9/256 Franz Petzl, Wien
    M9/263 Adolf Klinger, Grünwald a. N.
    M9/264 Rudolf Dressier Jr., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/265 Eduard Kratzert, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/268 Franz Klamt & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/269 Arno Wailpach, Salzburg
    M9/270 Wilhelm Tschinkel Abtl. II, Ober Kreibitz -Schonfeld
    M9/271 Gustav Wenzel, Nieder-Preschkau, Kr. Tetschen
    M9/272 Rudolf Fischer Jr., Nixdorf
    M9/273 Franz Lang, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/274 Karl Unger & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/275 Erwin Hoffmann, Seidenschwanz
    M9/276 Josef Pörner, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/277 Franz Erben jr, Seidenschwanz
    M9/278 Reichelmann & Co., Tellnitz b. Aussig
    M9/279 E. Wohlmann, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/280 Rudolf Bergs, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/281 Richard Feix, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/282 Wilhelm Hammesfahr, Solingen
    M9/283 Emil Herrmann & Co. Gablonz a. N.
    M9/284 Robert Rudolf, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/285 Oskar Frech, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/286 Adolf Kofer, Sebnitz
    M9/287 Ewald Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M9/288 Klein & Quenzer AG., Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/289 Gottlieb & Wagner, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/290 Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid
    M9/291 Oswald Posselt, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/292 Ernst Hübner, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/293 Adolf Seidel Gablonz a. N.
    M9/294 W. Lehmann, Karlsbad-Weheditz
    M9/295 Josef Bergs & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/296 Franz Schönbach, Riegersdorf
    M9/297 August Halter, Tolkemit, Kr. Elbing
    M9/298 Brüder Paul, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M9/299 Paul Garthe, Muspe
    M9/300 Volkskunst der Grafschaft Glatz, Kurt Klammt, Glatz-Neuland
    M9/301 Otto Sedlak, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/302 Bruno Pfeifer, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/303 Anton Markovskys Söhne, Gablonz a. N
    M9/304 Karl Schlenker, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/305 Rudolf Zappa, Bad Schlag b. Gablonz a. N.
    M9/306 R. Richard Haasis, Zittau
    M9/307 Kamill Schöffel, Grunwald a. N
    M9/308 Laurenz Müller, Gross-Schonau.
    M9/309 Willy Engel, Morchenstern, Kr. Gablonz
    M9/310 Otto Mischek, Gablonz a. N
    M9/311 Gralit-Kunstharzpresswerk, Grossmann, Pietschmann & Co., Nixdorf
    M9/312 Fritz Mannheim G.m.b.H., Kaiserslautern
    M9/313 Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
    M9/314 Moritz Hertwig KG., Tannenberg
    M9/315 Arno Melzer, Dresden
    M9/316 Rudolf Strake, Leipa
    M9/317 Franz Simon, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/318 Heinrich & Heinrich, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/319 Buttig & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/320 Zappe & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/321 Wiliy Zappe, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/322 Oskar Zappe Jr., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/323 Max Hering, Oldenburg i. 0.
    M9/324 Staatliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen
    M9/325 Rosenthal-Porzellan AG., Selb.
    M9/326 Karl Schram, Brunn (Protektorat Mähren)
    M9/327 Otto Müller, Gablonz a. N
    M9/328 Julius Gerhard. Pforzheim
    M9/329 Max Ulbrich, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/330 Ewald Ress, Wien
    M9/331 Erhard & Söhne AG, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/332 Dmk. Schönbaumfelds Sohn, Wien
    M9/333 Alfred Simet, Wien
    M9/334 Augustin Prager, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/335 R. Kreisel, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/336 W. Hobacher, Wien

  5. #4

    Default Re: RZM Makers code lists

    11 - NSDAP Long Service Medals

    M11/1 Steinhauer und Lück, Lüdenscheid
    M11/2 B. H. Mayers Kunstprägeanstalt, Pforzheim
    M11/3 Ferdinand Roffstätter, Bonn am Rhein
    M11/4 Alfred Stübbe, Inh. H. Tegge, Berlin
    M11/5 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
    M11/6 Paul Meybauer, Berlin
    M11/7 Foerster und Barth, Pforzheim
    M11/8 Eugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
    M11/9 Schwenner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz
    M11/10 Deschler & Sohn, München
    M11/11 Grossmann & Co., Wien
    M11/12 F. Jungwirth, Wien
    M11/13 Friedrich Orth, Wien
    M11/14 Gebrüder Jäger, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/15 Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen
    M11/16 Carl Poellath, Schrobenbausen
    M11/17 L. Chr. Lauer, Nürnberg
    M11/18 Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe., Kaufing b. Schwanenstadt
    M11/19 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
    M11/20 F. W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M11/21 Josef Rillebrand, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/22 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim
    M11/23 Hans Doppler, Weis
    M11/25 Fr. Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim
    M11/26 Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
    M11/27 Rudolf Richter, Schlag b. Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/28 Konrad Seibotb, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/29 Simet & Co., Wien
    M11/30 Rudolf Souval, Wien
    M11/31 Karl Wild, Hamburg
    M11/32 Oswald Posselt, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/33 Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart
    M11/34 Frank & Reit Stuttgart
    M11/35 Argentor-Werke, Rust & Hetzel, Wien
    M11/36 Richard Simm & Söhne, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/39 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim

    M12 - NSDAP Miniature Long Service Medals

    M12/1 Hymmer. & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M12/2 Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
    M12/3 Apreck & Vrage, Leipzig
    M12/5 Julins Bauer Söhne, Zella-Mehlis
    M12/6 Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
    M12/7 Friedrich A. H. Meyer, Berlin-Friedenau
    M12/8 E. Harbrecht-Baun, Stuttgart
    M12/9 Otto Schickle, Pforzheim
    M12/10 Boerger & Co., Berlin
    M12/11 Eduard Schiffer, Bielefeld
    M12/12 Theodor Schulz, Schaiksmühle
    M12/13 Schauerte & Höhfeld, Lüdenscheid
    M12/14 Alois Rettenmajer, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M12/15 Albert vom Hofe, Lüdenscheid
    M12/16 P. Sandig & Co., Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik, Liegnitz
    M12/17 Funke & Bruninghaus, Lüdenscheid

  6. #5

    Default Re: RZM Makers code lists

    Question concerning these hallmarks on pin/badges: Are these also on the fakes? I'm still doing research on some estate badges and I have one that has the RZM Donner M9/84 or 94.
    Any information would be helpful. Thank you.

  7. #6

    Default Re: RZM Makers code lists

    Yes, the marks are also found on fakes. We need to say a pic of said item.

    Cheers, Ade.

  8. #7

    Default Re: RZM Makers code lists

    Great info!!! Thanks for sharing

Similar Threads

  1. 04-02-2015, 11:34 PM
  2. 01-29-2015, 01:25 PM
  3. Bakelite makers code markings

    In Field Equipment And Accessories of the Third Reich
    04-03-2012, 01:08 AM
  4. RZM marked ring

    In Third Reich rings
    05-21-2009, 10:08 AM
  5. RZM M5 makers code list

    In Non-Combat Uniforms and related insignia of the Third Reich
    11-22-2008, 08:08 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •